Is ALPHA'S MORNING SUN CHEESE, CHIPOTLE GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, GARLIC AND ENZYMES.
Check ALPHA'S MORNING SUN CHEESE, CHIPOTLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPHA'S MORNING SUN CHEESE, CHIPOTLE GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
About this product
Cheese · Slice


