Is ALPHONSO MANGO ALMOND YOGURT, ALPHONSO MANGO Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC ALPHONSHO MANGOES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: B. BIFIDUM, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check ALPHONSO MANGO ALMOND YOGURT, ALPHONSO MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPHONSO MANGO ALMOND YOGURT, ALPHONSO MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


