Is ALPHONSO MANGO ALMOND YOGURT, ALPHONSO MANGO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC ALPHONSHO MANGOES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: B. BIFIDUM, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check ALPHONSO MANGO ALMOND YOGURT, ALPHONSO MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPHONSO MANGO ALMOND YOGURT, ALPHONSO MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


