No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Alpine Cheese Block Edam 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Alpine Cheese Block Edam 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpine Cheese Block Edam 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Alpine Cheese Block Edam 1kg | Spoonful