Is ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


