Is Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original Corn Free?

Description
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original is a beloved low-calorie beverage that can be enjoyed throughout the year. This naturally fat-free and caffeine-free cider is made with a delightful blend of cinnamon and apple flavors, resulting in a satisfying taste that people genuinely appreciate. With a generous shelf life of 548 days from production, this cider ensures a long-lasting enjoyment. The positive feedback from consumers further attests to the great taste and popularity of Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original.
Why it's not corn free
- maltodextrin
- ascorbic acid
- sodium citrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- caramel color
- +2 more
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original is a beloved low-calorie beverage that can be enjoyed throughout the year. This naturally fat-free and caffeine-free cider is made with a delightful blend of cinnamon and apple flavors, resulting in a satisfying taste that people genuinely appreciate. With a generous shelf life of 548 days from production, this cider ensures a long-lasting enjoyment. The positive feedback from consumers further attests to the great taste and popularity of Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original.
Ingredients
Sugar, malic acid, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate (prevents coloring), apple juice solids, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate (controls acidity), ascorbic acid, spice extractives.
Check Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


