Is Alpine Start Matcha With Benefits Immunity + Focus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- nonfat dried coconut milk
- coconut oil
- coconut creamer
nonfat dried coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Creamer (nonfat Dried Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Gum Acacia), Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract (70% ß-glucan), Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract (70% B-glucan), Vitamin D3 (vegan), Vitamin A.
Check Alpine Start Matcha With Benefits Immunity + Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Start Matcha With Benefits Immunity + Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


