Is Alpine Start Matcha With Benefits Immunity + Focus Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Creamer (nonfat Dried Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Gum Acacia), Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract (70% ß-glucan), Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract (70% B-glucan), Vitamin D3 (vegan), Vitamin A.

Check Alpine Start Matcha With Benefits Immunity + Focus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking