Is Stash Tea Ginger Peach Green with Matcha Tea, 18 Ct, 1.2 Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural peach flavor

natural peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity sweetness and a warming spice balance with a subtle powdered vegetal note, creating a light, clean mouthfeel and gentle finish. Reviewers commonly mention pleasant aroma, consistent bag strength, and versatility—brewed hot for calming evenings or iced for a bright, refreshing afternoon beverage; texture remains smooth and easy to prepare.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Ginger Root, Natural Peach Flavor, Matcha

Check Stash Tea Ginger Peach Green with Matcha Tea, 18 Ct, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stash Tea Ginger Peach Green with Matcha Tea, 18 Ct, 1.2 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go