Is ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (14%), PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, ALMONDS (1%), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVORING.
Check ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


