Is ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (14%), PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, ALMONDS (1%), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVORING.
Check ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


