Is Alpro Barista Soya Long Life Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- calcium carbonate
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphates), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Oils And Fats (Sunflower, Shea), Sea Salt, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)
Check Alpro Barista Soya Long Life Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Barista Soya Long Life Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpro Barista Soya Long Life Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


