Is Alpro Cacao Oat Drink No Added Sugar 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • tri-calcium phosphate

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oat ), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Chicory Root Fibre, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Flavourings, Vitamins (B2, D2)

Check Alpro Cacao Oat Drink No Added Sugar 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Cacao Oat Drink No Added Sugar 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie