Is Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Coffee, Water, Coffee Extract, Soya Base (Water, Dehulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Caramelized Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Caramel Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
lovelovelove
one of my fav chilled coffees too get w meal deals

Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


