Is Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coffee, Water, Coffee Extract, Soya Base (Water, Dehulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Caramelized Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Caramel Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
lovelovelove
one of my fav chilled coffees too get w meal deals

Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


