Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee, Water, Coffee Extract, Soya Base (Water, Dehulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Caramelized Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Caramel Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

lovelovelove

one of my fav chilled coffees too get w meal deals

tastysweetgood value
charbb
charbbDec 10, 2022

Where to buy

Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee
Dairy Free? Alpro Caffè Ethiopian Coffee & Soya Caramel Blend 235ml | Spoonful