Is Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Caramel-flavored spoonable dessert with a smooth, creamy texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, pudding substitute, or topping for fruit and pastries. Reviewers praise consistent caramel taste, convenient multipack format, and child-friendly appeal, while some note portability and occasional comments that sweetness can be higher than anticipated for certain consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYA Base [Water, Hulled SOYA Beans (8.6%)], Sugar, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar (1.8%), Calcium [Tri-Calcium Phosphate], Maltodextrin, Thickeners [Pectins, Carrageenan], Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins [B2, B12, D2]

Check Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopGf PantryTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping