Is Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g Oat Free?

Description
Caramel-flavored spoonable dessert with a smooth, creamy texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, pudding substitute, or topping for fruit and pastries. Reviewers praise consistent caramel taste, convenient multipack format, and child-friendly appeal, while some note portability and occasional comments that sweetness can be higher than anticipated for certain consumers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel-flavored spoonable dessert with a smooth, creamy texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, pudding substitute, or topping for fruit and pastries. Reviewers praise consistent caramel taste, convenient multipack format, and child-friendly appeal, while some note portability and occasional comments that sweetness can be higher than anticipated for certain consumers.
Ingredients
SOYA Base [Water, Hulled SOYA Beans (8.6%)], Sugar, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar (1.8%), Calcium [Tri-Calcium Phosphate], Maltodextrin, Thickeners [Pectins, Carrageenan], Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins [B2, B12, D2]
Check Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Alpro Caramel Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


