Is Alpro Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sugar modified starch fat reduced cocoa

sugar modified starch fat reduced cocoa

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve chocolate desserts provide a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild-to-moderate chocolate flavor. Commonly eaten straight from the pot or paired with fruit, biscuits, or granola, they serve as quick snacks or after-dinner treats. Reviews note convenient portioning, consistent texture, and sometimes a lighter, less dense consistency than traditional puddings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYA Base (Water, Hulled SOYA Beans (6.8%)) Sugar Modified Starch Fat Reduced Cocoa* (2%) Chocolate (1%) Calcium (Calcium Carbonate) Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates) Thickener (Carrageenan) Flavouring Sea Salt Vitamins (B2, D2) *Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Alpro Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g is available at 8 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopBest Way WholesaleCountdownGf PantryOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking