Is Alpro Chocolate Flavour Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Oat (3.1%), Pea Protein, Fat-reduced Cocoa* (1.5%), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Potassium Iodide, Vitamins B2, D2 Contains Oat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Alpro Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie


