Is Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hulled Soya Beans, Modified Starch, Almond, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thickener (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Flavouring, Sea Salt, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)
Check Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


