Is Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- modified starch
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Vegetable Fats And Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Coconut), Almond, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean, Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Caramelized Sugar
Check Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


