Is Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- natural flavouring
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple, Juice From Concentrate , Fruit ), Hulled Soya Beans, Kiwi, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Carrot Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)
Check Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Juicy Juice® 100% Juice No Added Sugar, Apple, 64 fl oz
Where to buy
Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


