Is Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple, Juice From Concentrate , Fruit ), Hulled Soya Beans, Kiwi, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Carrot Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)

Check Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping