Is Alpro Nutty Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamins b12
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almond [2.3%], Calcium [calcium Carbonate], Sea Salt, Stabilisers [guar Gum, Gellan Gum], Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier [lecithins], Potassium Iodide, Vitamins B12, D2, E. Contains Almond. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Alpro Nutty Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Nutty Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


