Is Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hulled soya beans
- soya
- soya base
hulled soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya base [Water, Hulled soya beans (12.6%)], Sugar, Raspberry mix (5%) [Juice from concentrate (3%), Fruit (2%)], Strawberry (5%), Stabilisers [Pectins, Guar gum], Corn starch, Calcium [Tri-calcium citrate], Acidity regulators (Sodium citrates, Citric acid), Natural flavouring, Sea salt, Beetroot extract, Carrot extract, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins [B12, D2], Yogurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of nuts [no peanuts]. Contains Soya.
Check Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


