Is Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya base [Water, Hulled soya beans (12.6%)], Sugar, Raspberry mix (5%) [Juice from concentrate (3%), Fruit (2%)], Strawberry (5%), Stabilisers [Pectins, Guar gum], Corn starch, Calcium [Tri-calcium citrate], Acidity regulators (Sodium citrates, Citric acid), Natural flavouring, Sea salt, Beetroot extract, Carrot extract, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins [B12, D2], Yogurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of nuts [no peanuts]. Contains Soya.

Check Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking