Is Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- yogurt cultures
- b12
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- natural flavouring
- +2 more
yogurt cultures
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya base [Water, Hulled soya beans (12.6%)], Sugar, Raspberry mix (5%) [Juice from concentrate (3%), Fruit (2%)], Strawberry (5%), Stabilisers [Pectins, Guar gum], Corn starch, Calcium [Tri-calcium citrate], Acidity regulators (Sodium citrates, Citric acid), Natural flavouring, Sea salt, Beetroot extract, Carrot extract, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins [B12, D2], Yogurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of nuts [no peanuts]. Contains Soya.
Check Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


