Is Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- tri-calcium citrate
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya base [Water, Hulled soya beans (12.6%)], Sugar, Raspberry mix (5%) [Juice from concentrate (3%), Fruit (2%)], Strawberry (5%), Stabilisers [Pectins, Guar gum], Corn starch, Calcium [Tri-calcium citrate], Acidity regulators (Sodium citrates, Citric acid), Natural flavouring, Sea salt, Beetroot extract, Carrot extract, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins [B12, D2], Yogurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of nuts [no peanuts]. Contains Soya.
Check Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Packed With Protein Strawberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


