Is Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that steams and froths consistently for lattes, cappuccinos, and other hot drinks. Common uses include coffee, tea, cereal, and baking. Customer feedback often highlights strong barista performance and creaminess, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional separation in certain recipes observed.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat base
- oat
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that steams and froths consistently for lattes, cappuccinos, and other hot drinks. Common uses include coffee, tea, cereal, and baking. Customer feedback often highlights strong barista performance and creaminess, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional separation in certain recipes observed.
Ingredients
OAT Base (95.6%) (Water, OAT (10%)) Sunflower Oil Chicory Root Fibre Pea Protein Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates) Sea Salt Vitamins B2 D2
Check Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Chicory Root Fibre !! High Fodmap
Please check label
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Where to buy
Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


