Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alpro Plant-Based Gut Health Peach Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya base (Water, Hulled Soya beans [9.4%]), Peach [8%], Sugar, Soluble corn fibre, Calcium (Tri-calcium citrate), Natural flavourings, Modified starch, Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium citrates), Carrot and Pumpkin extracts, Sea salt, Stabilisers (Pectins), Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain traces of nuts (no peanuts).

Check Alpro Plant-Based Gut Health Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Plant-Based Gut Health Peach is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Lactose Free? Alpro Plant-Based Gut Health Peach | Spoonful