Is Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, chocolate-forward drink with a creamy, slightly silky texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly consumed chilled or warmed, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate flavour, easy versatility, and general satisfaction, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, chocolate-forward drink with a creamy, slightly silky texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly consumed chilled or warmed, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate flavour, easy versatility, and general satisfaction, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture preferences reported.
Ingredients
Soya Base (89%) (Water, Hulled Soya Beans (7.4%)), Sugar, Cocoa* (2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Maltodextrin, Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Vitamins B2, D2, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


