Is Alprose Creme Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Creme 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Chocolate Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Artificial Flavour (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 25% Minimum
Check Alprose Creme Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Creme 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alprose Creme Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Creme 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Alprose Creme Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Creme 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


