Is AL'S Real Goods Choco Choco Chewy Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dark Brown Cane Sugar (cane Sugar, Molasses), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Butter (cream, Lactic Acid), Cane Sugar, *rspo Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Eggs, Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Organic Milk, (less Than 2% Invert Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Rosemary Extract, Oat Fiber, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Xanthan Gum). Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat and Soy.
Check AL'S Real Goods Choco Choco Chewy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AL'S Real Goods Choco Choco Chewy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


