Is Alta Expresion 100% Pure Iberico de Bellota Acorn Fed Chorizo 1 lb aprox Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acorn Fed Lean Iberico Pork Meat, Spanish Paprika, Salt, Lactose, Dextrose, Dextrin, Milk Protein, Pork Protein, Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium, Rosemary Extract, Paprila Extract, Trisodium Citrate, Beef Collagen Casing (Non Edible)
Check Alta Expresion 100% Pure Iberico de Bellota Acorn Fed Chorizo 1 lb aprox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alta Expresion 100% Pure Iberico de Bellota Acorn Fed Chorizo 1 lb aprox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Alta Expresion 100% Pure Iberico de Bellota Acorn Fed Chorizo 1 lb aprox is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


