Is Alter Eco Almond Blackout Organic Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic cacao beans, organic cocoa butter, organic raw cane sugar, organic almonds, sea salt (fleur de sel), organic vanilla beans. Contains almonds. May contain milk, hazelnuts, coconut, and soy.

Check Alter Eco Almond Blackout Organic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go