Is Alter Eco No Added Sugar Cinnamon Raisin Organic Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with chewy bits deliver warm spice and subtle sweetness, suitable for cereal bowls, yogurt, or snacking straight from the bag. Reviewers commonly note a pleasant texture and balanced flavor, while some mention variable clump size and occasional freshness or packaging inconsistencies reported across different purchase batches and regions.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters with chewy bits deliver warm spice and subtle sweetness, suitable for cereal bowls, yogurt, or snacking straight from the bag. Reviewers commonly note a pleasant texture and balanced flavor, while some mention variable clump size and occasional freshness or packaging inconsistencies reported across different purchase batches and regions.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Date Powder, Organic Raisins, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Organic Monk Fruit. Contains Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, And Soy Individuals Who Are Allergic To These Should Not Consume This Product.
Check Alter Eco No Added Sugar Cinnamon Raisin Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco No Added Sugar Cinnamon Raisin Organic Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Grain · Granule


