Is Alter Eco Truffle Thins Creme Brulee Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic dark chocolate (organic cacao beans, organic raw cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla beans), caramelized sugar filling (organic raw cane sugar, organic coconut oil, organic cocoa butter, caramel powder (organic raw cane sugar, organic whole milk), organic whole milk, natural flavors). Contains milk and coconut. May contain hazelnuts, almonds, and soy.
Check Alter Eco Truffle Thins Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Truffle Thins Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Super Blackout – Case Of 12 – 2.65 Oz
Alter Eco Cashew Butter Organic Granola
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


