Is Alter Eco Truffle Thins Creme Brulee Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic dark chocolate (organic cacao beans, organic raw cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla beans), caramelized sugar filling (organic raw cane sugar, organic coconut oil, organic cocoa butter, caramel powder (organic raw cane sugar, organic whole milk), organic whole milk, natural flavors). Contains milk and coconut. May contain hazelnuts, almonds, and soy.
Check Alter Eco Truffle Thins Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Truffle Thins Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Super Blackout – Case Of 12 – 2.65 Oz
Alter Eco Cashew Butter Organic Granola
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


