Is Alter Eco Truffle Thins Orange Creme Organic Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, organic dark chocolate (*organic cacao beans, *organic raw cane sugar, *organic cocoa butter, *organic vanilla beans), organic orange crème filling (*organic raw cane sugar, organic coconut oil, *organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk, organic orange oil). Contains milk and coconut. May contain hazelnuts, almonds, and soy. Individuals who are allergic to these should not consume this product.
Check Alter Eco Truffle Thins Orange Creme Organic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Truffle Thins Orange Creme Organic Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


