Is Altoids Altoids Peppermint Mints Box Of 12 1.7 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Oil Of Peppermint, Gum Arabic, Gelatin, Corn Syrup

Check Altoids Altoids Peppermint Mints Box Of 12 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Altoids Altoids Peppermint Mints Box Of 12 1.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go