Is Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Color (Red 40).
Check Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


