Is Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, herb-accented slices deliver a tangy, slightly savory flavor with a firm, crisp texture and pronounced crunch. Often added to sandwiches, burgers, and salads, used as a garnish on charcuterie boards, or eaten straight from the jar as a snack, they provide a bold, briny contrast in many dishes elsewhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers (55%), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dill Weed (0.5%), Mineral Salt (509), Flavours.

Check Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Vinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill | Spoonful