Is Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers deliver a firm, crunchy texture with pronounced rosemary and sea-salt notes; reviewers commonly cite sturdy structure for toppings, compatibility with cheeses and spreads, and a savory, herb-forward flavor. Some note occasional brittleness or strong saltiness, while others praise consistent crispness and reliable everyday snack or appetizer use.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers deliver a firm, crunchy texture with pronounced rosemary and sea-salt notes; reviewers commonly cite sturdy structure for toppings, compatibility with cheeses and spreads, and a savory, herb-forward flavor. Some note occasional brittleness or strong saltiness, while others praise consistent crispness and reliable everyday snack or appetizer use.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt (3%), Rosemary (1%), Emulsifier (472e), Natural Rosemary Flavour
Check Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


