Is Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads Size 2, Heavy with Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyacrylate Foam, Polyethylene, Propylene, Hot Melt Adhesive, Calcium Chloride, Titanium Dioxide, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Pigment Red 57:1, Behenyl Alcohol, Zinc Oxide, Pigment Blue 15.
Check Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads Size 2, Heavy with Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads Size 2, Heavy with Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Canola Oil Family Size! - 24 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Where to buy
Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads Size 2, Heavy with Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


