Is Always Save Salsa Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Always Save Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Salsa Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save Salsa Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Pouch


