This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED WHITE CORN MEAL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal | Spoonful