Is Always Tender, Boneless Pork Sirloin Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate
Check Always Tender, Boneless Pork Sirloin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Tender, Boneless Pork Sirloin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
About this product
Meat · Piece


