Is Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Polypropylene, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymer/D’acetate De Acetate De Vinyle Et D'ethylene, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Pigment Red 122, Pigment Blue 15, PEG-10 Cocoate, PEG Sorbitol Hexaoleate/Hexaoleate De Sorbitol Polyoxyethylene, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Bleu), PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Trilaurate/Trilaurate D'huile De Ricin Hydrogenee Polyoxyettylene Potyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet), Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Violet) Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Rouge).
Check Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


