Is Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-10 cocoate
- ethylene vinyl acetate copolymer/copolymer/dacetate de acetate de vinyle et d'ethylene
peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Polypropylene, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymer/D’acetate De Acetate De Vinyle Et D'ethylene, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Pigment Red 122, Pigment Blue 15, PEG-10 Cocoate, PEG Sorbitol Hexaoleate/Hexaoleate De Sorbitol Polyoxyethylene, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Bleu), PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Trilaurate/Trilaurate D'huile De Ricin Hydrogenee Polyoxyettylene Potyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet), Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Violet) Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Rouge).
Check Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


